Our mission is to promote the development of leadership, character, sportsmanship, tolerance, discipline, and a lifelong love of lacrosse.
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

MYL LAX NEWS

 

2019 Spring Registration Is OPEN

October 25th till January 26th, Register EARLY!

 

Boys & Girls "A" Team Tryouts Will Be Held In December!

Boys & Girls "B" Team Evaluations

Will Also Be Held In December!

 

December Schedules Posted On The Left

All Players Must Attend Tryouts Or Evaluations 

In December

 

 

 

 

____________________________________________________

 

 

 

 

Quote Of The Month
"Keep Shooting"

~ Chief Buck

 

HEADLINES  Subscribe to McLean Youth Lacrosse RSS news feed.
2019 Spring MYL Boys 10UA Team Roster Announced
12/14/2018
Congrats to the following boys for making the 2019 MYL Boys 10UA...
2019 Spring MYL Boys 12UA Team Roster Announced
12/13/2018
    Congrats to the following MYL 12U Players below....
Lessons With Emma Schait
12/05/2018
     
 
2019 Spring MYL Boys 10UA Team Roster Announced

Congrats to the following boys for making the 2019 MYL Boys 10UA Team!

Coach Lael Campbell

 

MYL 10UA:

Ford Kleeblatt – G

Barlotta, Connor - D

Campbell, Cole – M/FO

Campbell, Luke - A

Christiansen, Thomas – M/D

Denning-Lee, Emmett - A

Forsythe, Brooks - A

Khan, Reed – D/M

Phillips, Ben – D/M

Schomer, Jack - D
Mac Imperatore - D

Serafin, Andrew – A/M

Tommy Leland – M/FO

Caleb Kokolakis – A/M

Mike Muehr – M/ A

Henry Berg - M

 

 


by david (bucky) morris posted 12/14/2018
2019 Spring MYL Boys 12UA Team Roster Announced

 

 

Congrats to the following MYL 12U Players below. Although the 12UA roster has not be completely finalized.  We have decided to publish a first cut list and to invite players back for further evaluation.  The final list will be finalized in January 2019.  The names on the first cut list will be on the 12UA team and the names on the invited listed may be after further evaluation (note the invited players are as of the date of today and may be amended based on additional registration).  The lists are as follows: 

 

Ambrose Jack
Clarke Cardin
Fredley Sam
Golesorkhi Nathan
Holloman Austin
Jander Noah
Jones Ethan
Kim Caleb
Owens Hudson
Rezendes Teague
Samburg Cole
Schwartz Logan
Shay Matthew
Talbot Ryan
Taylor Levi
   
   
Invited Back  
Bjornson Bryce
Farah Ellis
Moore Landon
Noggle Chase
Salzman Sebastian
   

by david (bucky) morris posted 12/13/2018
Lessons With Emma Schait

 

 

 

/Users/eschait/Library/Containers/com.microsoft.Outlook/Data/Library/Caches/Signatures/signature_75219688


by david (bucky) morris posted 12/05/2018
Loading Weather...
Sponsors Include

Furr

BOWA

Dal Grano

Forsythe

underArmour

Nirschl

BOX

Dal Grano2